Rory-McIlroy-4

Estan las series del Match Play

A partir del miércoles se jugará el World Golf Championships-Cadillac Match Play en el TPC Harding Park, San Francisco.

GROUP 1

Looking ahead: Group 1 winner will play Group 16 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Rory McIlroy (1)
Billy Horschel (18)
Brandt Snedeker (35)
Jason Dufner (53)

RD. 1 (WED.)
McIlroy vs. Dufner
Horschel vs. Snedeker
RD. 2 (THUR.)
McIlroy vs. Snedeker
Horschel vs. Dufner
RD. 3 (FRI.)
McIlroy vs. Horschel
Snedeker vs. Dufner

 

GROUP 2

Looking ahead: Group 2 winner will play Group 15 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Jordan Spieth (2)
Lee Westwood (26)
Matt Every (40)
Mikko Ilonen (62)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Spieth vs. Ilonen
Westwood vs. Every
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Spieth vs. Every
Westwood vs. Ilonen
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Spieth vs. Westwood
Every vs. Ilonen

 

GROUP 3

Looking ahead: Group 3 winner will play Group 14 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Henrik Stenson (3)
Bill Haas (23)
Brendon Todd (42)
John Senden (60)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Stenson vs. Senden
Haas vs. Todd
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Stenson vs. Todd
Haas vs. Senden
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Stenson vs. Haas
Todd vs. Senden

 

GROUP 4

Looking ahead: Group 4 winner will play Group 13 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Bubba Watson (4)
Louis Oosthuizen (29)
Keegan Bradley (33)
M. A. Jimenez (63)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Watson vs. Jimenez
Oosthuizen vs. Bradley
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Watson vs. Bradley
Oosthuizen vs. Jimenez
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Watson vs. Oosthuizen
Bradley vs. Jimenez

 

GROUP 5

Looking ahead: Group 5 winner will play Group 12 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Jim Furyk (5)
Martin Kaymer (17)
Thongchai Jaidee (44)
George Coetzee (59)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Furyk vs. Coetzee
Kaymer vs. Jaidee
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Furyk vs. Jaidee
Kaymer vs. Coetzee
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Furyk vs. Kaymer
Jaidee vs. Coetzee

 

GROUP 6

Looking ahead: Group 6 winner will play Group 11 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Justin Rose (6)
Ryan Palmer (22)
Anirban Lahiri (34)
Marc Leishman (56)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Rose vs. Leishman
Palmer vs. Lahiri
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Rose vs. Lahiri
Palmer vs. Leishman
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Rose vs. Palmer
Lahiri vs. Leishman

 

GROUP 7

Looking ahead: Group 7 winner will play Group 10 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Jason Day (7)
Zach Johnson (24)
Branden Grace (38)
Charley Hoffman (49)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Day vs. Hoffman
Johnson vs. Grace
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Day vs. Grace
Johnson vs. Hoffman
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Day vs. Johnson
Grace vs. Hoffman

 

GROUP 8

Looking ahead: Group 8 winner will play Group 9 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Dustin Johnson (8)
Victor Dubuisson (21)
Charl Schwartzel (37)
Matt Jones (58)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Johnson vs. Jones
Dubuisson vs. Schwartzel
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Johnson vs. Schwartzel
Dubuisson vs. Jones
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Johnson vs. Dubuisson
Schwartzel vs. Jones

 

GROUP 9

Looking ahead: Group 9 winner will play Group 8 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Adam Scott (9)
Chris Kirk (25)
Paul Casey (36)
F. Molinari (64)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Scott vs. Molinari
Kirk vs. Casey
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Scott vs. Casey
Kirk vs. Molinari
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Scott vs. Kirk
Casey vs. Molinari

 

GROUP 10

Looking ahead: Group 10 winner will play Group 7 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Sergio Garcia (10)
Jamie Donaldson (30)
Bernd Wiesberger (39)
Tommy Fleetwood (54)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Garcia vs. Fleetwood
Donaldson vs. Wiesberger
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Garcia vs. Wiesberger
Donaldson vs. Fleetwood
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Garcia vs. Donaldson
Wiesberger vs. Fleetwood

 

GROUP 11

Looking ahead: Group 11 winner will play Group 6 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Jimmy Walker (11)
Ian Poulter (27)
Webb Simpson (46)
Gary Woodland (50)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Walker vs. Woodland
Poulter vs. Simpson
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Walker vs. Simpson
Poulter vs. Woodland
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Walker vs. Poulter
Simpson vs. Woodland

 

GROUP 12

Looking ahead: Group 12 winner will play Group 5 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

J.B. Holmes (12)
Brooks Koepka (19)
Russell Henley (45)
Marc Warren (51)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Holmes vs. Warren
Koepka vs. Henley
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Holmes vs. Henley
Koepka vs. Warren
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Holmes vs. Koepka
Henley vs. Warren

 

GROUP 13

Looking ahead: Group 13 winner will play Group 4 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Rickie Fowler (13)
Graame McDowell (32)
Shane Lowry (47)
Harris English (55)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Fowler vs. English
McDowell vs. Lowry
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Fowler vs. Lowry
McDowell vs. English
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Fowler vs. McDowell
Lowry vs. English

 

GROUP 14

Looking ahead: Group 14 winner will play Group 3 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Matt Kuchar (14)
Hunter Mahan (31)
Stephen Gallacher (41)
Ben Martin (61)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Kuchar vs. Martin
Mahan vs. Gallacher
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Kuchar vs. Gallacher
Mahan vs. Martin
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Kuchar vs. Mahan
Gallacher vs. Martin

 

GROUP 15

Looking ahead: Group 15 winner will play Group 2 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

Patrick Reed (15)
Ryan Moore (28)
Danny Willett (48)
Andy Sullivan (57)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Reed vs. Sullivan
Moore vs. Willett
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Reed vs. Willett
Moore vs. Sullivan
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Reed vs. Moore
Willett vs. Sullivan

 

GROUP 16

Looking ahead: Group 16 winner will play Group 1 winner on Saturday morning in Round of 16.

H. Matsuyama (16)
Kevin Na (20)
Joost Luiten (43)
Alexander Levy (52)

RD. 1 (WED.)
Matsuyama vs. Levy
Na vs. Luiten
RD. 2 (THUR.)
Matsuyama vs. Luiten
Na vs. Levy
RD. 3 (FRI.)
Matsuyama vs. Na
Luiten vs. Levy